Menu

French Open Winners

French Open

The French Open is often referred to simply as Roland Garros, and is a Grand Slam tennis tournament held over two weeks between late May and early June.

Held at Stade Roland- Garros, named after French aviator ‘Roland Garros’, the French Open is the number one clay tournament event in the world, and the second Grand Slam tournament each year.

Because of the demands that clay court tennis place on players (slow pace, high bounce, long rallies), it’s considered one of the toughest tennis tournaments to play anywhere in the world. The gritty, never say die, physically superior Raphael Nadal has found much success in the French Open, with an amazing 10 La Coupe des Mousquetaires (Translation:The Musketeers’ Trophy) in his trophy cabinet.

The most French Open wins

Most men’s titles

Amateur Era: 8 – Max Decugis (Club Members), 4 – Henri Cochet (International)

Open Era: 10 – Raphael Nadal

Most women’s titles

Amateur Era: 5 – Adine Masson (Club Members), Helen Wills Moody (International)

Open Era: 7 – Chris Evert

French Open Prize money

W R/U SF QF
€1,800,000 €900,000 €450,500 €250,000

Rafa makes it 10

French Open Winners | Men’s and Women’s

Below is a list of women’s and men’s French Open winners. Sort by tab.

Men's French Open WinnersWomen's French Open Winners
Year Champion Runner-up Final Score
2017 Rafael Nadal (SPA) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6–4, 6–3, 6–2
2017 Rafael Nadal (SPA) Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 6-2, 6-3, 6-1
2016 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Andy Murray (GBR) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-4
2015 Stan Wawrinka (SUI) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4
2014 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 3-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-4
2013 Rafael Nadal (ESP) David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
2012 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-4, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
2011 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5, 7-6(7-3), 5-7, 6-1
2010 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4, 6-2, 6-4
2009 Roger Federer (SUI) Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1, 7-6(7-1), 6-4
2008 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 6-1, 6-3, 6-0
2007 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
2006 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 1-6, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6(7-4)
2005 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-7(6-8), 6-3, 6-1, 7-5
2004 Gastón Gaudio (ARG) Guillermo Coria (ARG) 0-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1, 8-6
2003 Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) Martin Verkerk (NED) 6-1, 6-3, 6-2
2002 Albert Costa (ESP) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-1, 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
2001 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-7(3-7), 7-5, 6-2, 6-0
2000 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Magnus Norman (SWE) 6-2, 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(8-6)
1999 Andre Agassi (USA) Andrei Medvedev (UKR) 1-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
1998 Carlos Moyà (ESP) Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 6-3
1997 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Sergi Bruguera (ESP) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
1996 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) Michael Stich (GER) 7-6(7-4), 7-5, 7-6(7-4)
1995 Thomas Muster (AUT) Michael Chang (USA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-4
1994 Sergi Bruguera (ESP) Alberto Berasategui (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 2-6, 6-1
1993 Sergi Bruguera (ESP) Jim Courier (USA) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
1992 Jim Courier (USA) Petr Korda (TCH) 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
1991 Jim Courier (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 3-6, 6-4, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
1990 Andres Gómez (ECU) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
1989 Michael Chang (USA) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 6-1, 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
1988 Mats Wilander (SWE) Henri Leconte (FRA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
1987 Ivan Lendl (TCH) Mats Wilander (SWE) 7-5, 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(7-3)
1986 Ivan Lendl (TCH) Mikael Pernfors (SWE) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
1985 Mats Wilander (SWE) Ivan Lendl (TCH) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
1984 Ivan Lendl (TCH) John McEnroe (USA) 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 7-5
1983 Yannick Noah (FRA) Mats Wilander (SWE) 6-2, 7-5, 7-6(7-3)
1982 Mats Wilander (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 1-6, 7-6(8-6), 6-0, 6-4
1981 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Ivan Lendl (TCH) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
1980 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Vitas Gerulaitis (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-2
1979 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Víctor Pecci (PAR) 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(6-8), 6-4
1978 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-1, 6-1, 6-3
1977 Guillermo Vilas (ARG) Brian Gottfried (USA) 6-0, 6-3, 6-0
1976 Adriano Panatta (ITA) Harold Solomon (USA) 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(7-3)
1975 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4
1974 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Manuel Orantes (ESP) 2-6, 6-7(1-7), 6-0, 6-1, 6-1
1973 Ilie Nastase (ROU) Nikola Pilic (YUG) 6-3, 6-3, 6-0
1972 Andres Gimeno (ESP) Patrick Proisy (FRA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 6-1
1971 Jan Kodes (TCH) Ilie Nastase (ROU) 8-6, 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
1970 Jan Kodes (TCH) Željko Franulovic (YUG) 6-2, 6-4, 6-0
1969 Rod Laver (AUS) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
1968 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 6-3, 6-1, 2-6, 6-2
1967 Roy Emerson (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
1966 Tony Roche (AUS) István Gulyás (HUN) 6-1, 6-4, 7-5
1965 Fred Stolle (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 3-6, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3
1964 Manuel Santana (ESP) Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
1963 Roy Emerson (AUS) Pierre Darmon (FRA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
1962 Rod Laver (AUS) Roy Emerson (AUS) 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 9-7, 6-2
1961 Manuel Santana (ESP) Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) 4-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
1960 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) Luis Ayala (CHI) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
1959 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) Ian Vermaak (RSA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-1
1958 Mervyn Rose (AUS) Luis Ayala (CHI) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
1957 Sven Davidson (SWE) Herbert Flam (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
1956 Lew Hoad (AUS) Sven Davidson (SWE) 6-4, 8-6, 6-3
1955 Tony Trabert (USA) Sven Davidson (SWE) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-2
1954 Tony Trabert (USA) Arthur Larsen (USA) 6-4, 7-5, 6-1
1953 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Vic Seixas (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
1952 Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) Frank Sedgman (AUS) 6-2, 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
1951 Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) Eric Sturgess (RSA) 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
1950 Budge Patty (USA) Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) 6-1, 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 7-5
1949 Frank Parker (USA) Budge Patty (USA) 6-3, 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
1948 Frank Parker (USA) Jaroslav Drobny (TCH) 6-4, 7-5, 5-7, 8-6
1947 József Asbóth (HUN) Eric Sturgess (RSA) 8-6, 7-5, 6-4
1946 Marcel Bernard (FRA) Jaroslav Drobny (TCH) 3-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-3
1945 Yvon Petra† (FRA) Bernard Destremau (FRA) 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
1944 Yvon Petra† (FRA) Henri Cochet (FRA)
1943 Yvon Petra† (FRA) Henri Cochet (FRA)
1942 Bernard Destremau† (FRA) Marcel Bernard (FRA)
1941 Bernard Destremau† (FRA) Henri Cochet (FRA) 8-6, 6-2
1939 Donald McNeill (USA) Robert Riggs (USA) 7-5, 6-0, 6-3
1938 Donald Budge (USA) Roderich Menzel (TCH) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
1937 Henner Henkel (GER) Bunny Austin (GBR) 6-1, 6-4, 6-3
1936 Gottfried von Cramm (GER) Fred Perry (GBR) 6-0, 2-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
1935 Fred Perry (GBR) Gottfried von Cramm (GER) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
1934 Gottfried von Cramm (GER) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-4, 7-9, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
1933 Jack Crawford (AUS) Henri Cochet (FRA) 8-6, 6-1, 6-3
1932 Henri Cochet (FRA) Giorgio de Stefani (ITA) 6-0, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
1931 Jean Borotra (FRA) Christian Boussus (FRA) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
1930 Henri Cochet (FRA) William Tilden (USA) 3-6, 8-6, 6-3, 6-1
1929 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-0, 2-6, 8-6
1928 Henri Cochet (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1, 6-3
1927 Rene Lacoste (FRA) William Tilden (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 11-9
1926 Henri Cochet (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 6-2, 6-4, 6-3
1925 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 7-5, 6-1, 6-4 [10]
1924 Jean Borotra (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 7-5, 6-4, 0-6, 5-7, 6-2
1923 François Blanchy (FRA) Max Decugis (FRA) 1-6, 6-2, 6-0, 6-2
1922 Henri Cochet (FRA) Jean Samazeuilh (FRA) 8-6, 6-3, 7-5
1921 Jean Samazeuilh (FRA) Andre Gobert (FRA) 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
1920 Andre Gobert (FRA) Max Decugis (FRA) 6-3, 3-6, 1-6, 6-2, 6-3
1914 Max Decugis (FRA) Jean Samazeuilh (FRA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4[10]
1913 Max Decugis (FRA) Georges Gault (FRA)
1912 Max Decugis (FRA) Andre Gobert (FRA)
1911 Andre Gobert (FRA) Maurice Germot (FRA) 6-1, 8-6, 7-5
1910 Maurice Germot (FRA) François Blanchy (FRA) 6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
1909 Max Decugis (FRA) Maurice Germot (FRA) 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
1908 Max Decugis (FRA) Maurice Germot (FRA) 6-2, 6-1, 3-6, 10-8
1907 Max Decugis (FRA) Robert Wallet (FRA)
1906 Maurice Germot (FRA) Max Decugis (FRA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
1905 Maurice Germot (FRA) Andre Vacherot (FRA)
1904 Max Decugis (FRA) Andre Vacherot (FRA) 6-1, 9-7, 6-8, 6-1
1903 Max Decugis (FRA) Andre Vacherot (FRA) 6-3, 6-2
1902 Michel Vacherot (FRA) Max Decugis (FRA) 6-4, 6-2
1901 Andre Vacherot (FRA) Paul Lebreton (FRA)
1900 Paul Ayme (FRA) Andre Prevost (FRA) 6-3, 6-0
1899 Paul Ayme (FRA) Paul Lebreton (FRA) 9-7, 3-6, 6-3
1898 Paul Ayme (FRA) Paul Lebreton (FRA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
1897 Paul Ayme (FRA) Francky Wardan (BRI) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
1896 Andre Vacherot (FRA) Gerard Brosselin (FRA) 6-1, 7-5
1895 Andre Vacherot (FRA) Laurent Riboulet (FRA) 9-7, 6-2
1894 Andre Vacherot (FRA) Gerard Brosselin (FRA) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
1893 Laurent Riboulet (FRA) Jean Schopfer (FRA) 6-3, 6-3
1892 Jean Schopfer (FRA) F. L. Fassitt (BRI[i]) 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
1891 H. Briggs (BRI) P. Baigneres (FRA) 6-3, 6-4
Year Champion Runner-up Final Score
2017 Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) Sloane Stephens (USA) 3–6, 6–4, 6–1
2017 Simona Halep (ROU) Simona Halep (ROM) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
2016 Garbine Muguruza (SPA) Serena Williams (USA) 7-5 6-4
2015 Serena Williams (USA) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
2014 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Simona Halep (ROM) 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4
2013 Serena Williams (USA) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-4, 6-4
2012 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Sara Errani (ITA) 6-3, 6-2
2011 Li Na (CHN) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-4, 7-6(7-0)
2010 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4, 7-6(7-2)
2009 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4, 6-2
2008 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4, 6-3
2007 Justine Henin (BEL) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6-1, 6-2
2006 Justine Henin (BEL) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4, 6-4
2005 Justine Henin (BEL) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-1, 6-1
2004 Anastasia Myskina (RUS) Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1, 6-2
2003 Justine Henin (BEL) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-0, 6-4
2002 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 7-5, 6-3
2001 Jennifer Capriati (USA) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 1-6, 6-4, 12-10
2000 Mary Pierce (FRA) Conchita Martínez (ESP) 6-2, 7-5
1999 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Hingis (SUI) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
1998 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Monica Seles (USA) 7-6(7-5), 0-6, 6-2
1997 Iva Majoli (CRO) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6-4, 6-2
1996 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 6-7(4-7), 10-8
1995 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
1994 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-4, 6-4
1993 Steffi Graf (GER) Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
1992 Monica Seles (YUG) Steffi Graf (GER) 6-2, 3-6, 10-8
1991 Monica Seles (YUG) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 6-4
1990 Monica Seles (YUG) Steffi Graf (FRG) 7-6(8-6), 6-4
1989 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Steffi Graf (FRG) 7-6(8-6), 3-6, 7-5
1988 Steffi Graf (FRG) Natalia Zvereva (URS) 6-0, 6-0
1987 Steffi Graf (FRG) Martina Navratilova (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 8-6
1986 Chris Evert (USA) Martina Navratilova (USA) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
1985 Chris Evert (USA) Martina Navratilova (USA) 6-3, 6-7(4-7), 7-5
1984 Martina Navratilova (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 6-3, 6-1
1983 Chris Evert (USA) Mima Jausovec (YUG) 6-1, 6-2
1982 Martina Navratilova (USA) Andrea Jaeger (USA) 7-6, 6-1
1981 Hana Mandlíkova (TCH) Sylvia Hanika (FRG) 6-2, 6-4
1980 Chris Evert (USA) Virginia Ruzici (ROU) 6-0, 6-3
1979 Chris Evert (USA) Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-2, 6-0
1978 Virginia Ruzici (ROU) Mima Jausovec (YUG) 6-2, 6-2
1977 Mima Jausovec (YUG) Florenta Mihai (ROU) 6-2, 6-7, 6-1
1976 Sue Barker (GBR) Renata Tomanova (TCH) 6-2, 0-6, 6-2
1975 Chris Evert (USA) Martina Navratilova (TCH) 2-6, 6-2, 6-1
1974 Chris Evert (USA) Olga Morozova (URS) 6-1, 6-2
1973 Margaret Court (AUS) Chris Evert (USA) 6-7, 7-6, 6-4
1972 Billie Jean King (USA) Evonne Goolagong
Cawley (AUS)
6-3, 6-3
1971 Evonne Goolagong
Cawley (AUS)
Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) 6-3, 7-5
1970 Margaret Court (AUS) Helga Niessen Masthoff (FRG) 6-2, 6-4
1969 Margaret Court (AUS) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
1968 Nancy Richey (USA) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
1967 Francoise Durr (FRA) Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
1966 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Nancy Richey Gunter (USA) 6-3, 6-1
1965 Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) Margaret Court (AUS) 6-3, 6-4
1964 Margaret Court (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2
1963 Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
1962 Margaret Court (AUS) Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
1961 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Yola Ramírez Ochoa (MEX) 6-2, 6-1
1960 Darlene Hard (USA) Yola Ramírez Ochoa (MEX) 6-3, 6-4
1959 Christine Truman Janes (GBR) Zsuzsa Körmöczy (HUN) 6-4, 7-5
1958 Zsuzsa Körmöczy (HUN) Shirley Bloomer Brasher (GBR) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2
1957 Shirley Bloomer Brasher (GBR) Dorothy Head Knode (USA) 6-1, 6-3
1956 Althea Gibson (USA) Angela Mortimer Barrett (GBR) 6-0, 12-10
1955 Angela Mortimer Barrett (GBR) Dorothy Head Knode (USA) 2-6, 7-5, 10-8
1954 Maureen Connolly Brinker (USA) Ginette Bucaille (FRA) 6-4, 6-1
1953 Maureen Connolly Brinker (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-2, 6-4
1952 Doris Hart (USA) Shirley Fry Irvin (USA) 6-4, 6-4
1951 Shirley Fry Irvin (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
1950 Doris Hart (USA) Patricia Canning Todd (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
1949 Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) 7-5, 6-2
1948 Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) Shirley Fry Irvin (USA) 6-2, 0-6, 6-0
1947 Patricia Canning Todd (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
1946 Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Pauline Betz Addie (USA) 1-6, 8-6, 7-5
1945 Lolette Payot (SUI) Simone Iribarne Lafargue (FRA) 6-3, 6-4
1944 Raymonde Jones Veber (FRA)
1943 Simone Iribarne Lafargue (FRA)
1942 Alice Weiwers (LUX)
1941 Alice Weiwers (LUX)
1939 Simone Mathieu (FRA) Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL) 6-3, 8-6
1938 Simone Mathieu (FRA) Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) 6-0, 6-3
1937 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (GER) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 6-4
1936 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (GER) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 6-3, 6-4
1935 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (GER) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 6-1
1934 Margaret Scriven Vivian (GBR) Helen Jacobs (USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
1933 Margaret Scriven Vivian (GBR) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
1932 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 7-5, 6-1
1931 Cilly Aussem (GER) Betty Nuthall (GBR) 8-6, 6-1
1930 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-2, 6-1
1929 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Simone Mathieu (FRA) 6-3, 6-4
1928 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Eileen Bennett Whittingstall (GBR) 6-1, 6-2
1927 Kea Bouman (NED) Irene Bowder Peacock (ZAF) 6-2, 6-4
1926 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Mary Browne (USA) 6-1, 6-0
1925 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Kitty McKane Godfree (GBR) 6-1, 6-2
1924 Emilienne Didi Vlasto (FRA) Jeanne Vaussard (FRA) 6-2, 6-3
1923 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Germaine Golding (FRA) 6-1, 6-4
1922 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Germaine Golding (FRA) 6-4, 6-2
1921 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Germaine Golding (FRA) walkover
1920 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Marguerite Broquedis (FRA) 6-1, 7-5
1914 Marguerite Broquedis (FRA) Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
1913 Marguerite Broquedis (FRA) Jeanne Matthey (FRA) 6-3 6-3
1912 Jeanne Matthey (FRA) Marie Danet (FRA) 6-2 7-5
1911 Jeanne Matthey (FRA) Marguerite Broquedis (FRA) 6-2 7-5
1910 Jeanne Matthey (FRA) Marguerite Broquedis (FRA)
1909 Jeanne Matthey (FRA) Abeille Villard Gallay (FRA) 10-8 6-4
1908 Kate Gillou-Fenwick (FRA) Pean (FRA) 6-2 6-2
1907 Comtesse Therese Villard
de Kermel (FRA)
Catherine d’Aliney d’Elva (FRA) 6-1 retired
1906 Kate Gillou-Fenwick (FRA) Mac Veagh (FRA)
1905 Kate Gillou (FRA) Yvonne de Pfeffel (FRA) 6-0, 11-9
1904 Kate Gillou (FRA) Adine Masson (FRA)
1903 Adine Masson (FRA) Kate Gillou (FRA) 6-0, 6-8, 6-0
1902 Adine Masson (FRA) P Girod (FRA)
1901 P Girod (FRA) Leroux (FRA)
1900 Helène Prevost (FRA) (FRA)
1899 Adine Masson (FRA) (FRA)
1898 Adine Masson (FRA) (FRA)
1897 Adine Masson (FRA) P Girod (FRA) 6-3, 6-1